Grouping: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
imported>Gathouria (Added Crop Circle Canyon creatures) |
imported>Keileon No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Spoiler}} | {{Spoiler}} | ||
'''Groupings''' determine which species can breed together, as well as the effectiveness of Ammo in [[Delving|Delves]]. Most species have one or two grouping(s), rarely three. | '''Groupings''' determine which species can breed together, as well as the effectiveness of Ammo in [[Delving|Delves]]. Most species have one or two grouping(s), rarely three. | ||
Currently there are nine groupings: Aquatic, Arthropod, Avian, Celestial, Elemental, Flora, Mammalian, Mechanical, Reptilian. | Currently there are nine groupings: Aquatic, Arthropod, Avian, Celestial, Elemental, Flora, Mammalian, Mechanical, Reptilian. Celestial creatures are assigned to at least one element out of Fire, Water, Earth, Electric, Ice, Air, Solar, and Shadow. Elements are listed on the creature's page. | ||
==Aquatic== | ==Aquatic== | ||
| Line 79: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arthen]] || [[File:Arthen_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Arthen]] || [[File:Arthen_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fulminifer]] || [[File:Fulminifer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Horned Tidewatcher]] || [[File:Horned_Tidewatcher_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Horned Tidewatcher]] || [[File:Horned_Tidewatcher_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Fungusmonger_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Fungusmonger_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Painted Kalak]] || [[File:Painted_Kalak_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petalplucker]] || [[File:Petalplucker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Petalplucker]] || [[File:Petalplucker_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lutreo]] || [[File:Lutreo_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Lutreo]] || [[File:Lutreo_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Painted Kalak]] || [[File:Painted_Kalak_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Qidrik]] || [[File:Qidrik_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Qidrik]] || [[File:Qidrik_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 167: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drakilin]] || [[File:Drakilin_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Drakilin]] || [[File:Drakilin_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fulminifer]] || [[File:Fulminifer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knutte]] || [[File:Knutte_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Knutte]] || [[File:Knutte_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 02:45, 18 August 2021
Groupings determine which species can breed together, as well as the effectiveness of Ammo in Delves. Most species have one or two grouping(s), rarely three.
Currently there are nine groupings: Aquatic, Arthropod, Avian, Celestial, Elemental, Flora, Mammalian, Mechanical, Reptilian. Celestial creatures are assigned to at least one element out of Fire, Water, Earth, Electric, Ice, Air, Solar, and Shadow. Elements are listed on the creature's page.
Aquatic
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Butterfish | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | |
| Selm | |
| Voidwalker |
Arthropod
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Aceranguis | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Hecking Nope | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Trilopede | |
| Tyiling | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Avian
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Cassidice | |
| Faurauk | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Vitrevern |
Celestial
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Faurauk | |
| Qidrik | |
| Zooming Cometchaser |
Elemental
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Fulminifer | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Knutte | |
| Lightcatcher | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Vullux |
Flora
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Barkback | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Rambleblossom |
Mammalian
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Barkback | |
| Cithera | |
| Dontorex | |
| Drakilin | |
| Gemstealer | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Kreekiki | |
| Lutreo | |
| Painted Kalak | |
| Qidrik | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Tyiling | |
| Vullux |
Mechanical
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Knutte | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | |
| Trilopede |
Reptilian
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Aceranguis | |
| Cassidice | |
| Cithera | |
| Dontorex | |
| Drakilin | |
| Fulminifer | |
| Knutte | |
| Lightcatcher | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | |
| Selm | |
| Tunnelwyrm | |
| Vitrevern | |
| Voidwalker |




































