User:Konz: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
imported>Konz |
imported>Konz (→Sortable table for individual attacks: Not sure if I like this. Mulling it over) |
||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
! Species !! Attack !! Min. !! Max !! Effective Avg. | ! Species !! Attack !! Min. !! Max !! Effective Avg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aceranguis]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 20 || 25 || -- | | [[Aceranguis]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aceranguis]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Sting || 20 || 25 || -- | | [[Aceranguis]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Sting || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arthen]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 20 || 25 || -- | | [[Arthen]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arthen]] || [[File:Ice_Element.png|25px]] Drain Warmth || 32 || 35 || '''67''' | | [[Arthen]] || [[File:Ice_Element.png|25px]] Drain Warmth || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 32 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || '''67''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkback]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tackle || 20 || 24 || -- | | [[Barkback]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tackle || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 24 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barkback]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Horn Ram || 36 || 40 || -- | | [[Barkback]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Horn Ram || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 36 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 40 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Butterfish]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Peck || 20 || 25 || -- | | [[Butterfish]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Peck || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Butterfish]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Smack || 32 || 35 || -- | | [[Butterfish]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Smack || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 32 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassidice]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Kick || 25 || 30 || -- | | [[Cassidice]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Kick || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassidice]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Beak slash || 40 || 45 || -- | | [[Cassidice]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Beak slash || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 40 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 45 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cithera]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 20 || 25 || -- | | [[Cithera]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cithera]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Wing slam || 30 || 35 || -- | | [[Cithera]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Wing slam || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cloaked Shrubstalker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tackle || 22 || 23 || -- | | [[Cloaked Shrubstalker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tackle || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 23 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cloaked Shrubstalker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Feelers || 26 || 30 || -- | | [[Cloaked Shrubstalker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Feelers || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 26 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Demon Weed]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swat || 21 || 22 || -- | | [[Demon Weed]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swat || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 21 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Demon Weed]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Squeeze || 30 || 34 || -- | | [[Demon Weed]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Squeeze || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 34 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dontorex]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite throw || 15 || 20 || -- | | [[Dontorex]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite throw || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 15 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dontorex]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Clamp down || 36 || 38 || -- | | [[Dontorex]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Clamp down || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 36 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 38 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drakilin]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Antler ram || 21 || 25 || -- | | [[Drakilin]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Antler ram || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 21 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drakilin]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 35 || 39 || -- | | [[Drakilin]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 39 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Draumera]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 22 || 25 || -- | | [[Draumera]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Draumera]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Clamp down || 37 || 40 || -- | | [[Draumera]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Clamp down || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 37 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 40 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Druigoth]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Punch || 25 || 29 || -- | | [[Druigoth]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Punch || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 29 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Druigoth]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Slam || 36 || 39 || -- | | [[Druigoth]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Slam || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 36 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 39 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dysonette]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 21 || 21 || -- | | [[Dysonette]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 21 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 21 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dysonette]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Electric Jolt || 28 || 28 || '''56''' | | [[Dysonette]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Electric Jolt || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 28 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 28 || '''56''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ELEMER]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Throw Object || 28 || 30 || -- | | [[ELEMER]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Throw Object || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 28 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ELEMER]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Electric Jolt || 27 || 30 || '''57''' | | [[ELEMER]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Electric Jolt || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 27 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || '''57''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faurauk]] || [[File:Solar_Element.png|25px]] Gem Laser || 22 || 23 || '''45''' | | [[Faurauk]] || [[File:Solar_Element.png|25px]] Gem Laser || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 23 || '''45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faurauk]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Talons || 35 || 39 || -- | | [[Faurauk]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Talons || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 39 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulminifer]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Lightning Bolt || 27 || 30 || '''57''' | | [[Fulminifer]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Lightning Bolt || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 27 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || '''57''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulminifer]] || [[File:Fire_Element.png|25px]] Spit Fire || 30 || 33 || '''63''' | | [[Fulminifer]] || [[File:Fire_Element.png|25px]] Spit Fire || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 33 || '''63''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Headbutt || 25 || 30 || -- | | [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Headbutt || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Water_Element.png|25px]] Spray || 26 || 30 || '''56''' | | [[Fungusmonger]] || [[File:Water_Element.png|25px]] Spray || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 26 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || '''56''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gemstealer]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swat || 22 || 25 || -- | | [[Gemstealer]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swat || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gemstealer]] || [[File:Earth_Element.png|25px]] Gem throw || 31|| 33 || '''64''' | | [[Gemstealer]] || [[File:Earth_Element.png|25px]] Gem throw || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 31 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 33 || '''64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glass-Winged Mew]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Peck || 20 || 24 || -- | | [[Glass-Winged Mew]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Peck || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 24 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glass-Winged Mew]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swoop || 29 || 33 || -- | | [[Glass-Winged Mew]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swoop || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 29 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 33 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hecking Nope]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swoop || 16 || 19 || -- | | [[Hecking Nope]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swoop || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 16 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 19 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hecking Nope]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 21 || 24 || -- | | [[Hecking Nope]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 21 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 24 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Horned Tidewatcher]] || [[File:Water_Element.png|25px]] Spray || 26 || 30 || '''56''' | | [[Horned Tidewatcher]] || [[File:Water_Element.png|25px]] Spray || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 26 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || '''56''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Horned Tidewatcher]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Ram || 35 || 40 || -- | | [[Horned Tidewatcher]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Ram || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 40 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kelpricorn]] || [[File:Water_Element.png|25px]] Drown creature || 22 || 25 || '''47''' | | [[Kelpricorn]] || [[File:Water_Element.png|25px]] Drown creature || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || '''47''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kelpricorn]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tail smack || 31 || 35 || -- | | [[Kelpricorn]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tail smack || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 31 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knutte]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tackle || 20 || 25 || -- | | [[Knutte]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tackle || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knutte]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Bolt || 30 || 35 || '''65''' | | [[Knutte]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Bolt || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || '''65''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kreekiki]] || [[File:Air_Element.png|25px]] Wing Slap || 25 || 28 || '''53''' | | [[Kreekiki]] || [[File:Air_Element.png|25px]] Wing Slap || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 28 || '''53''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kreekiki]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swoop || 30 || 35 || -- | | [[Kreekiki]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swoop || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lightcatcher]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Grapple drop || 25 || 30 || -- | | [[Lightcatcher]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Grapple drop || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lightcatcher]] || [[File:Fire_Element.png|25px]] Fire breath || 29 || 34 || '''63''' | | [[Lightcatcher]] || [[File:Fire_Element.png|25px]] Fire breath || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 29 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 34 || '''63''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Long-Nosed Wheel Crab]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Pinch || 22 || 23 || -- | | [[Long-Nosed Wheel Crab]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Pinch || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 23 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Long-Nosed Wheel Crab]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Roll || 30 || 34 || -- | | [[Long-Nosed Wheel Crab]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Roll || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 34 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 20 || 25 || -- | | [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Solar_Element.png|25px]] Bright Flash || 30 || 33 || '''63''' | | [[Lusomna]] || [[File:Solar_Element.png|25px]] Bright Flash || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 33 || '''63''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lutreo]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tackle || 22 || 25 || -- | | [[Lutreo]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tackle || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lutreo]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Slash || 41 || 43 || -- | | [[Lutreo]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Slash || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 41 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 43 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Squeeze || 31 || 34 || -- | | [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Squeeze || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 31 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 34 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Chomp || 30 || 35 || -- | | [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Chomp || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Painted Kalak]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 20 || 24 || -- | | [[Painted Kalak]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 24 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Painted Kalak]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tail Slash || 31 || 34 || -- | | [[Painted Kalak]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tail Slash || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 31 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 34 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petalplucker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Peck || 21 || 22 || -- | | [[Petalplucker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Peck || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 21 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petalplucker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Slash || 41 || 43 || -- | | [[Petalplucker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Slash || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 41 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 43 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Qidrik]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Trample || 27 || 27 || -- | | [[Qidrik]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Trample || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 27 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 27 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Qidrik]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Horn stab || 31 || 33 || -- | | [[Qidrik]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Horn stab || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 31 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 33 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rambleblossom]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Kick || 25 || 30 || -- | | [[Rambleblossom]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Kick || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rambleblossom]] || [[File:Fire_Element.png|25px]] Explosion || 35 || 39 || '''74''' | | [[Rambleblossom]] || [[File:Fire_Element.png|25px]] Explosion || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 39 || '''74''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saltvine]] || [[File:Earth_Element.png|25px]] Salt Flurry || 25 || 28 || '''53''' | | [[Saltvine]] || [[File:Earth_Element.png|25px]] Salt Flurry || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 28 || '''53''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saltvine]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Squeeze || 30 || 34 || -- | | [[Saltvine]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Squeeze || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 34 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Selm]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Squeeze || 30 || 32 || -- | | [[Selm]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Squeeze || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 32 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Selm]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 35 || 40 || -- | | [[Selm]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 35 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 40 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadow_Element.png|25px]] Shadow gust || 31 || 34 || '''65''' | | [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadow_Element.png|25px]] Shadow gust || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 31 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 34 || '''65''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Slash || 41 || 45 || -- | | [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Slash || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 41 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 45 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Weak Shock || 16 || 19 || '''35''' | | [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Weak Shock || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 16 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 19 || '''35''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Strong Shock || 40 || 45 || '''85''' | | [[Trilopede]] || [[File:Electric_Element.png|25px]] Strong Shock || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 40 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 45 || '''85''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tunnelwyrm]] || [[File:Earth_Element.png|25px]] Burrow strike || 22 || 24 || '''46''' | | [[Tunnelwyrm]] || [[File:Earth_Element.png|25px]] Burrow strike || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 24 || '''46''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tunnelwyrm]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 36 || 38 || -- | | [[Tunnelwyrm]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 36 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 38 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyiling]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Ram || 22 || 23 || -- | | [[Tyiling]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Ram || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 23 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyiling]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Kick || 25 || 28 || -- | | [[Tyiling]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Kick || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 28 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Updog]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 22 || 25 || -- | | [[Updog]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Updog]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite down || 36 || 40 || -- | | [[Updog]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite down || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 36 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 40 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vitrevern]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || 20 || 25 || -- | | [[Vitrevern]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Bite || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vitrevern]] || [[File:Fire_Element.png|25px]] Spit fire || 30 || 34 || '''64''' | | [[Vitrevern]] || [[File:Fire_Element.png|25px]] Spit fire || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 34 || '''64''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tail slam || 31 || 31 || -- | | [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Tail slam || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 31 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 31 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swipe unseen || 40 || 42 || -- | | [[Voidwalker]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Swipe unseen || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 40 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 42 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vullux]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Pounce || 25 || 30 || -- | | [[Vullux]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Pounce || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 25 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vullux]] || [[File:Earth_Element.png|25px]] Crystalline Bite || 30 || 31 || '''61''' | | [[Vullux]] || [[File:Earth_Element.png|25px]] Crystalline Bite || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 31 || '''61''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wendistrix]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Peck || 20 || 23 || -- | | [[Wendistrix]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Peck || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 20 || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 23 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wendistrix]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Slash || 40 || 43 || -- | | [[Wendistrix]] || [[File:Neutral_Element.png|25px]] Slash || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 40 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| 43 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zooming Cometchaser]] || [[File:Fire_Element.png|25px]] Launch || 21 || 24 || '''45''' | | [[Zooming Cometchaser]] || [[File:Fire_Element.png|25px]] Launch || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 21 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 24 || '''45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zooming Cometchaser]] || [[File:Solar_Element.png|25px]] Comet trail || 22 || 29 || '''51''' | | [[Zooming Cometchaser]] || [[File:Solar_Element.png|25px]] Comet trail || style="background: #e3a3ae;"| 22 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 29 || '''51''' | ||
|} | |||
====Color and Range==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Poor !! Mediocre !! Good !! Strong | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #e3a3ae;"| ≤23 || style="background: #e3e0c3;"| 24 - 29 || style="background: #c8e3c3;"| 30 - 35 || style="background: #79d4aa;"| ≥36 | |||
|} | |} | ||
''Complied with the help of [[User:Gathouria|Gathouria]]'s Tagalong Damage Output chart, which can be found [https://bit.ly/3vgxxJF here].'' | ''Complied with the help of [[User:Gathouria|Gathouria]]'s Tagalong Damage Output chart, which can be found [https://bit.ly/3vgxxJF here].'' | ||
Revision as of 06:20, 16 March 2022
Note: WIP, nowhere nearly done; some newer creatures are currently missing as I made this a few months ago. I might even change the chart completely to allow sorting.
Damage Chart
This chart serves as a reference mainly for Tagalong creatures. Enemy creatures deal roughly 50-75% the damage listed to the player (half if resisted with armor, and another half while shielded).
Things to keep in mind when reading this chart:
- All damages are calculated from attacking enemies with no raised defense (such as Gemstealers in Kyanite Corridor),
- Tagalong damage will be reduced against enemies with higher/formidable defenses, as well as any creatures in the high level of Simulated Delves
- Enemy will take half the damage if they resist the elemental damage (double if weak to it)
(Specials are planned; their exact functions are currently unknown)
| Image | Species | Special | Attacks | Min. | Max. | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aceranguis | ??? | 20 | 25 | 22.5 | ||
| 20 | 25 | |||||
| Arthen | ??? | 20 | 25 | 28* | ||
| 32 | 35 | |||||
| Barkback | ??? | 20 | 24 | 30 | ||
| 36 | 40 | |||||
| Butterfish | ??? | 20 | 25 | 28 | ||
| 32 | 35 | |||||
| Cassidice | ??? | 25 | 30 | 35 | ||
| 40 | 45 | |||||
| Cithera | ??? | 20 | 25 | 27.5 | ||
| 30 | 35 | |||||
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | ??? | 22 | 23 | 25.25 | ||
| 26 | 30 | |||||
| Demon Weed | ??? | 21 | 22 | 26.75 | ||
| 30 | 34 | |||||
| Dontorex | ??? | 15 | 20 | 27.25 | ||
| 36 | 38 | |||||
| Drakilin | ??? | 21 | 25 | 30 | ||
| 35 | 39 | |||||
| Draumera | ??? | 22 | 25 | 31 | ||
| 37 | 40 | |||||
| Dysonette | ??? | 21 | 21 | 24.5* | ||
| 28 | 28 | |||||
| ELEMER | ??? | 28 | 30 | 28.75* | ||
| 27 | 30 | |||||
| Faurauk | ??? | 22 | 23 | 29.75* | ||
| 35 | 39 | |||||
| Fulminifer | ??? | 27 | 30 | 30* | ||
| 30 | 33 | |||||
| Fungusmonger | ??? | 25 | 30 | 27.75* | ||
| 26 | 30 | |||||
| Gemstealer | ??? | 22 | 25 | 27.75* | ||
| 31 | 33 | |||||
| Glass-Winged Mew | ??? | 20 | 24 | 26.5 | ||
| 29 | 33 | |||||
| Hecking Nope | ??? | 16 | 19 | 20 | ||
| 21 | 24 | |||||
| Horned Tidewatcher | ??? | 26 | 30 | 32.75* | ||
| 35 | 40 | |||||
| Kelpricorn | ??? | 22 | 25 | 28.25* | ||
| 31 | 35 | |||||
| Knutte | ??? | 20 | 25 | 27.5* | ||
| 30 | 35 | |||||
| Kreekiki | ??? | 25 | 28 | 29.5* | ||
| 30 | 35 | |||||
| Lightcatcher | ??? | 25 | 30 | 29.5* | ||
| 29 | 34 | |||||
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | ??? | 22 | 23 | 27.25 | ||
| 30 | 34 | |||||
| Lusomna | ??? | 20 | 25 | 27* | ||
| 30 | 33 | |||||
| Lutreo | ??? | 22 | 25 | 32.75 | ||
| 41 | 43 | |||||
| Matmadyur Heimsins | ??? | 31 | 34 | 32.5 | ||
| 30 | 35 | |||||
| Painted Kalak | ??? | 20 | 24 | 27.25 | ||
| 31 | 34 | |||||
| Petalplucker | ??? | 21 | 22 | 31.75 | ||
| 41 | 43 | |||||
| Qidrik | ??? | 27 | 27 | 29.5 | ||
| 31 | 33 | |||||
| Rambleblossom | ??? | 25 | 30 | 32.25* | ||
| 35 | 39 | |||||
| Selm | ??? | 30 | 32 | 34.25 | ||
| 35 | 40 | |||||
| Shadowspewer | ??? | 31 | 34 | 37.75* | ||
| 41 | 45 | |||||
| Trilopede | ??? | 16 | 19 | 30* | ||
| 40 | 45 | |||||
| Tunnelwyrm | ??? | 22 | 24 | 30* | ||
| 36 | 38 | |||||
| Tyiling | ??? | 22 | 23 | 24.5 | ||
| 25 | 28 | |||||
| Updog | ??? | 22 | 25 | 30.75 | ||
| 36 | 40 | |||||
| Vitrevern | ??? | 20 | 25 | 27.25* | ||
| 30 | 34 | |||||
| Voidwalker | ??? | 31 | 31 | 36 | ||
| 40 | 42 | |||||
| Vullux | ??? | 25 | 30 | 29* | ||
| 30 | 31 | |||||
| Wendistrix | ??? | 20 | 23 | 31.5 | ||
| 40 | 43 | |||||
| Zooming Cometchaser | ??? | 21 | 24 | 24* | ||
| 22 | 29 |
* Creature has at least one elemental attack
Color and Range
| Weak | Poor | Average | Good | Strong |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ≤26.75 | 27 - 27.75 | 28 - 29.75 | 30 - 31.75 | ≥32.25 |
Sortable table for individual attacks
| Species | Attack | Min. | Max | Effective Avg. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aceranguis | 20 | 25 | -- | |
| Aceranguis | 20 | 25 | -- | |
| Arthen | 20 | 25 | -- | |
| Arthen | 32 | 35 | 67 | |
| Barkback | 20 | 24 | -- | |
| Barkback | 36 | 40 | -- | |
| Butterfish | 20 | 25 | -- | |
| Butterfish | 32 | 35 | -- | |
| Cassidice | 25 | 30 | -- | |
| Cassidice | 40 | 45 | -- | |
| Cithera | 20 | 25 | -- | |
| Cithera | 30 | 35 | -- | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | 22 | 23 | -- | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | 26 | 30 | -- | |
| Demon Weed | 21 | 22 | -- | |
| Demon Weed | 30 | 34 | -- | |
| Dontorex | 15 | 20 | -- | |
| Dontorex | 36 | 38 | -- | |
| Drakilin | 21 | 25 | -- | |
| Drakilin | 35 | 39 | -- | |
| Draumera | 22 | 25 | -- | |
| Draumera | 37 | 40 | -- | |
| Druigoth | 25 | 29 | -- | |
| Druigoth | 36 | 39 | -- | |
| Dysonette | 21 | 21 | -- | |
| Dysonette | 28 | 28 | 56 | |
| ELEMER | 28 | 30 | -- | |
| ELEMER | 27 | 30 | 57 | |
| Faurauk | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| Faurauk | 35 | 39 | -- | |
| Fulminifer | 27 | 30 | 57 | |
| Fulminifer | 30 | 33 | 63 | |
| Fungusmonger | 25 | 30 | -- | |
| Fungusmonger | 26 | 30 | 56 | |
| Gemstealer | 22 | 25 | -- | |
| Gemstealer | 31 | 33 | 64 | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | 20 | 24 | -- | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | 29 | 33 | -- | |
| Hecking Nope | 16 | 19 | -- | |
| Hecking Nope | 21 | 24 | -- | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | 26 | 30 | 56 | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | 35 | 40 | -- | |
| Kelpricorn | 22 | 25 | 47 | |
| Kelpricorn | 31 | 35 | -- | |
| Knutte | 20 | 25 | -- | |
| Knutte | 30 | 35 | 65 | |
| Kreekiki | 25 | 28 | 53 | |
| Kreekiki | 30 | 35 | -- | |
| Lightcatcher | 25 | 30 | -- | |
| Lightcatcher | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | 22 | 23 | -- | |
| Long-Nosed Wheel Crab | 30 | 34 | -- | |
| Lusomna | 20 | 25 | -- | |
| Lusomna | 30 | 33 | 63 | |
| Lutreo | 22 | 25 | -- | |
| Lutreo | 41 | 43 | -- | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | 31 | 34 | -- | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | 30 | 35 | -- | |
| Painted Kalak | 20 | 24 | -- | |
| Painted Kalak | 31 | 34 | -- | |
| Petalplucker | 21 | 22 | -- | |
| Petalplucker | 41 | 43 | -- | |
| Qidrik | 27 | 27 | -- | |
| Qidrik | 31 | 33 | -- | |
| Rambleblossom | 25 | 30 | -- | |
| Rambleblossom | 35 | 39 | 74 | |
| Saltvine | 25 | 28 | 53 | |
| Saltvine | 30 | 34 | -- | |
| Selm | 30 | 32 | -- | |
| Selm | 35 | 40 | -- | |
| Shadowspewer | 31 | 34 | 65 | |
| Shadowspewer | 41 | 45 | -- | |
| Trilopede | 16 | 19 | 35 | |
| Trilopede | 40 | 45 | 85 | |
| Tunnelwyrm | 22 | 24 | 46 | |
| Tunnelwyrm | 36 | 38 | -- | |
| Tyiling | 22 | 23 | -- | |
| Tyiling | 25 | 28 | -- | |
| Updog | 22 | 25 | -- | |
| Updog | 36 | 40 | -- | |
| Vitrevern | 20 | 25 | -- | |
| Vitrevern | 30 | 34 | 64 | |
| Voidwalker | 31 | 31 | -- | |
| Voidwalker | 40 | 42 | -- | |
| Vullux | 25 | 30 | -- | |
| Vullux | 30 | 31 | 61 | |
| Wendistrix | 20 | 23 | -- | |
| Wendistrix | 40 | 43 | -- | |
| Zooming Cometchaser | 21 | 24 | 45 | |
| Zooming Cometchaser | 22 | 29 | 51 |
Color and Range
| Poor | Mediocre | Good | Strong |
|---|---|---|---|
| ≤23 | 24 - 29 | 30 - 35 | ≥36 |
Complied with the help of Gathouria's Tagalong Damage Output chart, which can be found here.











































