Grouping: Difference between revisions
From Protochroma Wiki
imported>Keileon m (→Avian) |
imported>Keileon No edit summary |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knutte]] || [[File:Knutte_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Knutte]] || [[File:Knutte_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lightcatcher]] || [[File:Lightcatcher_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadowspewer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Shadowspewer]] || [[File:Shadowspewer_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knutte]] || [[File:Knutte_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Knutte]] || [[File:Knutte_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lightcatcher]] || [[File:Lightcatcher_Baby.png|center|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Matmadyur_Heimsins_Baby.png|center|100px]] | | [[Matmadyur Heimsins]] || [[File:Matmadyur_Heimsins_Baby.png|center|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 6 June 2021
Groupings determine which species can breed together, as well as the effectiveness of Ammo in Delves. Most species have one or two grouping(s), rarely three.
Currently there are nine groupings: Aquatic, Arthropod, Avian, Celestial, Elemental, Flora, Mammalian, Mechanical, Reptilian.
Aquatic
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Butterfish | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | |
| Selm | |
| Voidwalker |
Arthropod
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Trilopede | |
| Tyiling |
Avian
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Cassidice | |
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Vitrevern |
Celestial
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Qidrik |
Elemental
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Horned Tidewatcher | |
| Knutte | |
| Lightcatcher | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Vullux |
Flora
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Barkback | |
| Cloaked Shrubstalker | |
| Fungusmonger | |
| Petalplucker | |
| Rambleblossom |
Mammalian
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Arthen | |
| Barkback | |
| Cithera | |
| Drakilin | |
| Gemstealer | |
| Kelpricorn | |
| Kreekiki | |
| Lutreo | |
| Qidrik | |
| Shadowspewer | |
| Tyiling | |
| Vullux |
Mechanical
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Glass-Winged Mew | |
| Knutte | |
| Trilopede |
Reptilian
| Species | Adult Image |
|---|---|
| Cassidice | |
| Cithera | |
| Drakilin | |
| Knutte | |
| Lightcatcher | |
| Matmadyur Heimsins | |
| Selm | |
| Tunnelwyrm | |
| Vitrevern | |
| Voidwalker |




























